107 Virginia Way, Spring Branch, TX 78070
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1955049 ( Residential Rental )
  • Street Address: 107 Virginia Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: COMAL
  • City: Spring Branch
  • Zipcode: 78070
  • Subdivision: Lake Of The Hills
  • District: Blanco
  • Elementary School: Blanco
  • Middle School: Blanco
  • High School: Blanco
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Glass
  • (832) 338-8777
  • San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2022, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home by Havenbrook offers modern comfort with ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, knotty alder wood cabinets and an included stainless steel refrigerator. The Primary Suite boasts a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bath with tile shower surround and granite. Backyard deck and woooded yard offer privacy in a quiet setting. Located in the Lake of the Hills community, this rental is ready for move in June 1st.

  • Builder Name: Havenbrook Homes
  • Exterior Features: Siding, Cement Fiber, 1 Side Masonry
Eco-Communities
  • Energy Efficiency: Double Pane Windows, Energy Star Appliances, Ceiling Fans
Finance and Tax Information
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Max Num Of Months: 18
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1700
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas/Electric, Water/Sewer, Yard Maintenance, Garbage Pickup, Renters Insurance Required
Other Features
  • Application Form: JOINTLY
  • Apply At: JOINTLY
  • Instdir: From 281 and 306 head north on US-281N, Turn right onto Contour Dr, Turn left to stay on Contour Dr, Slight left onto Chad Way/Cherly Ln, Continue onto Contour Dr, Turn right onto Virginia Ln/Virginia Wy, Destination will be on the left.
  • Interior Features: One Living Area, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Laundry Main Level, Laundry Lower Level, Laundry Room, Walk in Closets
  • Legal Description: LAKE OF THE HILLS WEST , BLK 18 , LOT 105 , ACRES .1607
  • Miscellaneous: Owner-Manager
  • Occupancy: Tenant
  • Personal Checks Accepted: No
  • Ph To Show: 2102222227
  • Restrictions: Not Applicable/None
  • Salerent: For Rent
  • Section 8 Qualified: No
  • Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Lrealreb: No
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3161 Tanglewood Trail, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3161 Tanglewood Trail More Like This

Charming Hill Country Retreat Near the Guadalupe River! Experience the best of riverside living in this cozy and inviting home located just minutes from the Guadalupe River and the Cypress Cove neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1886024
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Evans
  4. (210) 718-5902
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Lone Shadow  A, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,540.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

529 Lone Shadow A More Like This

1bd/1. 5bth loft style townhome. 10 24 ft high ceilings family room. Industrial metal stairs. Cable connection. Open floor plan to covered patio. Chandelier in dining room leading into kitchen. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1895767
  2. Provided by Boss Real Estate
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. (210) 496-7555
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 Live Oak, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,795.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1285 Live Oak More Like This

Charming rental home nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This home has 3 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms and an open concept, which maximizes the living area. The primary bathroom features a massive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1898260
  2. Provided by Atlas Residential Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Murphy
  4. (830) 708-5823
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Remington Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,700.00

156 Remington Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale OR for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: ACT9869452
  2. Provided by NestHaven Properties
  3. Contact Bonnie Burkett
  4. Provided through
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 High Dr  B, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,650.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

229 High Dr B Reduced More Like This

1283 sf 2 bed 2bath duplex for rent great neighborhood in spring branch. Townhome style. Stone and stucco front exterior, tile floors throughout, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, ss applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1920480
  2. Provided by Boss Real Estate
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. (210) 496-7555
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Winding Creek Trail, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1491 Winding Creek Trail More Like This

This stunning property is located in a prime location and has yet to be lived in! Home was just finished out and offers close proximity to lake access. The home boasts a well designed layout that is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1950962
  2. Provided by Hero First Real Estate, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Davis
  4. (210) 619-9191
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Uecker  , Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

211 Uecker More Like This

Guadalupe river access within a well maintained RV park. The property features three bedroom and an office, two bathrooms, main bedroom suite is away from secondary bedrooms. A large two car garage an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1960268
  2. Provided by Realty Nation
  3. Contact Melissa Cassel
  4. (830) 822-9777
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 View Ridge Dr  10, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$1,790.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3067 View Ridge Dr 10 More Like This

Water & trash included! Make ready and freshly painted! This stunning 2bd/2bth rental home. Smithson valley schools huge rooms, utility/laundry rm, 10 ft ceilings / vaulted ceilings, foam insulation,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1965574
  2. Provided by Boss Real Estate
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. (210) 496-7555
  5. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  6. DMCA Notice